GDPR

GDPR

GENERAL CLARIFICATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA

 

 Data Controller: Se Club Gayrimenkul Yönetimi Yazılm Bilişim Sistemleri Pazarlama ve Danışmanlık A.Ş.

Hakki Yeten Cad. Selenium Plaza 10/C Fulya, Besiktas / Istanbul

 

We, as Se Club Gayrimenkul Yönetimi Yazılm Bilişim Sistemleri Pazarlama ve Danışmanlık A.Ş.. (“Se Club”), have prepared this General Clarification Text on the Processing of the Personal Data for the purpose of informing the data subjects in relation to the processing, retention and transfer of your personal data within the framework of their activities arising from the Personal Data Protection Law No 6698 (“PDPL”) and the relevant legislation and the legal regulations.

_      Employees

_      Employee Candidates

_      Customers

_      Potential Customers

_      Visitors

_      Subcontractor’s Employees

_      Supplier’s Employees

_      Supplier’s Officials

_      Business Partner’s Official

_      Business Partner’s Employee

 

EMPLOYEES

The detailed information about the Processed Personal Data of the Employees is published in the Intranet in a manner that only our employees can access and the detailed information on this matter has been given to them.

If you are a former employee of Se Club, you can use your rights regarding your Personal Data processed within the period during which you were an employee by using one of the application channels set forth in this Clarification Text.

 

EMPLOYEE CANDIDATES

Identity Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name and Surname

Date of Birth

Gender

Nationality

Photograph

Type of Driving License

Signature

Ensuring the Employee Candidate Selection and Placement Processes; Ensuring the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates; Planning of Human Resources Processes; Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation; Execution of the Contract Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of the Job Application Forms, the Certificates declared by you and the Private Employment Offices  (e.g. Linkedin, Kariyer.net etc.).

Contact Details

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Mobile Phone Number

E-Mail Address

Residential Address

 

Ensuring the Employee Candidate Selection and Placement Processes, Ensuring the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates, Planning of Human Resources Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of the Job Application Forms, the Certificates declared by you and the Private Employment Offices  (e.g. Linkedin, Kariyer.net etc.).

Personal Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Educational Status

Work Background and Details

Information on Position applied for

Information on Salary Expectation

Military Status Information

Information on Hobbies

Information on Smoking

Information on Presence of Health Problem preventing working

Information on Presence of Security Measure and Conviction preventing working

Ensuring the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates, Execution of the Inspection and Ethical Activities, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Ensuring the Employee Candidate Selection and Placement Processes, Execution of the Salary Policy;

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of the Job Application Forms, the Certificates declared by you and the Private Employment Offices  (e.g. Linkedin, Kariyer.net etc.).

Professional Experience Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Diploma Information

Courses and Trainings

Certificates

Foreign Language Information

Work Experience

Ensuring the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates, Execution of the Inspection and Ethical Activities, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Ensuring the Employee Candidate Selection and Placement Processes, Execution of the Salary Policy;

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of the Job Application Forms, the Certificates declared by you and the Private Employment Offices  (e.g. Linkedin, Kariyer.net etc.).

Reference Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name and Surname

Company

Position

Phone Number

Based on the consent that you have given; Ensuring the Employee Candidate Selection and Placement Processes, Ensuring the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates, Execution of the Inspection and Ethical Activities, Planning of Human Resources Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the consent that you have given pursuant to the article 5/1 and the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5/2 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified above is collected by means of the Deeds of Consent given by you and the Certificates declared by you.

 

OUR CUSTOMERS

Identity Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name and Surname

Identity Card Photocopy

Photograph

Signature

Vehicle Number Plate

 

 

 

Execution and Inspection of Business Operations, Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity, Execution of the Goods / Service Purchase Processes, Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, Execution of the Contract Processes, Ensuring Physical Environment Security, Ensuring the Security of the Data Controller Operations, Follow-up of the Demands / Complaints, Execution of the Activities for Customer Satisfaction, Execution of the Company / Product / Service Commitment Processes Execution of the Product / Service Marketing Processes, Execution of Advertisement / Campaign / Promotion Processes,  Execution of the Goods / Service After Sales Support Services, Execution of the Communication Activities, Execution of the Investment Processes, Execution of the Risk Management Processes, Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract.

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail, sms, face-to-face, printed and digital contract/form, telephone, application and website.

Contact Details

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

E-Mail Address

Residential/Mail Address

Mobile Phone Number

Workplace Phone Number

Social media account

 

Execution and Inspection of Business Operations,

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity, Execution of the Retention and Archive Operations, Execution of the Goods / Service Purchase Processes, Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, Execution of the Contract Processes, Ensuring Physical Environment Security, Ensuring the Security of the Data Controller Operations, Follow-up of the Demands / Complaints, Execution of the Activities for Customer Satisfaction, Execution of the Company / Product / Service Commitment Processes Execution of the Product / Service Marketing Processes, Execution of Advertisement / Campaign / Promotion Processes,  Execution of the Goods / Service After Sales Support Services, Execution of the Communication Activities, Execution of the Investment Processes, Execution of the Risk Management Processes, Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract.

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail, sms, face-to-face, printed and digital contract/form, telephone, application and website.

Legal Transaction Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Notifications Received

Judicial Correspondences

Official Correspondences

Execution of the Retention and Archive Operations, Execution of the Contract Processes, Ensuring the Follow-up of the Legal transactions, Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract.

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of printed notifications received from the official authorities.

Customer Operations Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Actions and demands within the scope of service

Order information

Demand information

Information on the counter receipts

Reservation information

Call center records

Actions and payments within the scope of service

Real Estate Selection Preference

Hobbies

Execution of the Contract Processes, Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity, Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, Follow-up of the Demands / Complaints, Execution of the Activities for Customer Satisfaction, Execution of the Company / Product / Service Commitment Processes, Execution of the Product / Service Marketing Processes, Execution of Advertisement / Campaign / Promotion Processes, Execution of the Goods / Service After Sales Support Services, Execution of the Communication Activities, Execution of the Inspection / Ethical Activities, Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions Execution of the Communication Activities, Execution of the Investment Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract.

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail, sms, face-to-face, printed and digital contract/form, telephone, application and website.

Financial Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Bank account details

IBAN Details

Execution of the Retention and Archive Operations, Execution of the Company / Product / Service Commitment Processes, Execution / Inspection of the Business Operations, Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity, Execution of the Goods / Service Purchase Processes, Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, Execution of the Contract Processes, Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions, Execution of the Goods / Service Sale Processes, Execution of the Investment Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of digital or printed and digital contracts/forms.

Information on Physical Environment Security

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

CCTV Record Information

Entry-Exit Information

Execution of the Company / Product / Service Commitment Processes, Execution / Inspection of the Business Operations, Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity, Execution of the Goods / Service Purchase Processes, Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, Execution of the Contract Processes, Ensuring Physical Environment Security, Execution / Inspection of the Business Operations, Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract.

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of CCTV cameras and physical/digital records kept for security.

Marketing Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Shopping background information

Survey answers

Cookie records

Information obtained by campaign study

Follow-up of the Demands / Complaints, Execution of the Activities for Customer Satisfaction, Execution of the Company / Product / Service Commitment Processes, Execution of the Product / Service Marketing Processes, Execution of Advertisement / Campaign / Promotion Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract.

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of the applications that are used in electronic environment.

Risk Management Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Information Processed for the Management of the Commercial Risks

Execution of the Risk Management Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract.

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of findeks inquiries and printed and digital contracts/forms.

 

OUR POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS

Identity Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name

Surname

Title

 

Execution of the Product / Service Marketing Processes, Execution of Advertisement / Campaign / Promotion Processes, Execution of the Communication Activities, Follow-up of the Demands / Complaints, Execution of the Goods / Service Sale Processes, Execution of the Contract Processes, Execution of the Investment Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected during our face-to-face meetings and by means of phone, printed contracts/letters of commitment/forms, social media accounts, physical environment and digital contracts/letters of commitment/forms.

Contact Details

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

E-Mail Address

Workplace Phone Number

Mobile Phone Number

Workplace Address

Workplace Name/Title

Social Media Account Names

Execution of the Product / Service Marketing Processes, Execution of Advertisement / Campaign / Promotion Processes, Execution of the Communication Activities, Follow-up of the Demands / Complaints, Execution of the Goods / Service Sale Processes, Execution of the Contract Processes, Execution of the Investment Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected during our face-to-face meetings and by means of phone, printed contracts/letters of commitment/forms, social media accounts, physical environment and digital contracts/letters of commitment/forms.

 

VISITORS

Identity Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name

Surname

Identity Number

Signature

Vehicle Number Plate Information

Execution and Inspection of Business Operations, Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity, Ensuring the Security of the Data Controller Operations, Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, Ensuring Physical Environment Security, Creation of the Visitor Records

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of visit record documents.

Information on Physical Environment Security

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

CCTV Camera Images

Execution and Inspection of Business Operations, Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity, Ensuring the Security of the Data Controller Operations, Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, Ensuring Physical Environment Security, Creation of the Visitor Records

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of closed circuit cameras.

 

SUBCONTRACTOR’S EMPLOYEES

Identity Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name and Surname

T.R. Identity Number,

Gender,

Marital Status,

Place of Birth,

Date of Birth,

Vehicle Number Plate,

Signature

Management of Assignment Processes;

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Execution of the Contract Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Ensuring Physical Environment Security

Execution / Inspection of the Business Operations

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Execution of the Product / Service Marketing Processes

Execution of the Inspection / Ethical Activities

Planning of Human Resources Processes;

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees,

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Contact Details

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

E-Mail Address

Workplace Phone Number

Mobile Phone Number

Home Address

Workplace Address

Management of Assignment Processes;

Planning of Human Resources Processes;

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees,

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation,

Planning of Human Resources Processes,

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity,

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes,

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Inspection / Ethical Activities

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Execution of the Contract Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Personal Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Position/title information

Work Background and Details Salary information

Fringe benefits and interests information

Employment certificates

Performance evaluation reports

Disciplinary Proceeding

Score Information

Shift Records

Attendance Sheets

Management of Assignment Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Inspection / Ethical Activities

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Product / Service Marketing Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Financial Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Bank/Account/Card details

Iban Details

Management of Assignment Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Execution of the Contract Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Information on Physical Environment Security

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

CCTV Camera Records

Ensuring Physical Environment Security

Execution / Inspection of the Business Operations

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of CCTV cameras.

Visual, Auditory and Records Related Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Photograph, Video and Sound Record

Execution of the Product / Service Marketing Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of photograph and video cameras.

Medical Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Medical Report

 

Management of Assignment Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes Execution of the Contract Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

We, as Se Club, process your health data based on the following legal reason as specified in the article 6 of the PDPL in line with the aforementioned purposes: “The personal data pertaining health and sexual life can be processed by the persons or the authorized institutions and organizations under the confidentiality obligation only for the purpose of protecting the public health, carrying out the preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and managing the health services and their finance without requiring the explicit consent of the relevant persons”.

Your health data shall be processed only depending on your explicit consent except for the restrictions determined in the article 6 of the PDPL.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms, Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and medical reports.

Data regarding Conviction and Security Measures

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Criminal Record

Management of Assignment Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes Execution of the Contract Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

We, as Se Club, process your personal data pertaining conviction and security measures based on the following legal reason as specified in the article 6 of the PDPL in line with the aforementioned purposes: “The sensitive personal data other than health and sexual life can be processed without requiring the explicit consent of the relevant person in the cases stipulated in the laws”.

Your data pertaining conviction and security measures shall be processed only depending on your explicit consent except for the restrictions determined in the article 6 of the PDPL.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms, Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and medical reports.

 

SUPPLIER’S EMPLOYEES

Identity Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name and Surname

SSI Registration Number

Identity Card Photocopy

Certificate of Identity Register Copy

Signature

Photograph

Execution of the Employee Candidate - Intern - Student Selection and Placement Processes

Management of the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates

Management of Assignment Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Execution of Advertisement / Campaign / Promotion Processes

Execution of the Inspection / Ethical Operations; Execution of the Company / Product / Services Commitment Processes

Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions

Execution of the Retention and Archive Operations

Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of any right, and

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mails, Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Contact Details

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

E-Mail Address

Workplace Phone Number

Mobile Phone Number

Workplace Address

Workplace Name/Title

Residential/Mail Address

Home Phone Number

Execution of the Employee Candidate - Intern - Student Selection and Placement Processes

Management of the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates

Management of Assignment Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Execution of Advertisement / Campaign / Promotion Processes

Execution of the Inspection / Ethical Operations; Execution of the Company / Product / Services Commitment Processes

Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions

Execution of the Retention and Archive Operations

Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of any right, and

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mails, Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Personal Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Position/title information

Payroll Information

Personal Background Information

Letter of Recommendation /Service/Work Certificate obtained from the Former Workplace

SSI employment notification

SSI termination notification Photograph

Military Status Certificates Score Information

Shift Records

Attendance Sheets

Execution of the Assignment Processes

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees,

Execution of Fringe Benefits and Interests Processes for Employees,

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation,

Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions,

Execution of the Contract Processes, Execution of the Salary Policy

Execution of the Employee Candidate - Intern - Student Selection and Placement Processes

Management of the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates

Planning of Human Resources Processes;

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity,

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      It is expressly stipulated in the Laws,

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of any right, and

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of Employment Contracts and Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and the data of the Supplier’s Personnel is collected by means of the certificates declared by the relevant person.

Professional Experience Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Diploma Information

Courses and Trainings

Certificates

Foreign Language Information

Work Experience

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees

Execution of Fringe Benefits and Interests Processes for Employees

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Salary Policy

Execution of the Employee Candidate - Intern - Student Selection and Placement Processes

Management of the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates

Management of Assignment Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of Employment Contracts and Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and the data of the Supplier’s Personnel is collected by means of the certificates declared by the relevant person.

Reference Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name and Surname

Company

Position

Phone Number

Based on the consent that you have given,

Execution of the Employee Candidate - Intern - Student Selection and Placement Processes;

Management of the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates;

Management of Assignment Processes;

Planning of Human Resources Processes;

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees,

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation,

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity,

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the consent that you have given pursuant to the article 5/1 and the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5/2 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified above is collected by means of the Deeds of Consent given by you and the Certificates declared by you.

Financial Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Bank Account Details – Income Details

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees

Execution of Fringe Benefits and Interests Processes for Employees

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Salary Policy

Execution of the Employee Candidate - Intern - Student Selection and Placement Processes

Management of the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates

Management of Assignment Processes

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation

Planning of Human Resources Processes

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions

Execution of the Retention and Archive Operations

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of any right, and

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Information on Physical Environment Security

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Entry-exit information

CCTV camera images

Ensuring Physical Environment Security

Execution / Inspection of the Business Operations

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity

Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of CCTV cameras.

Legal Transaction Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Records related to Garnishment etc. Information within the scope of Written Warning/Written Notice

Execution of the Employee Candidate - Intern - Student Selection and Placement Processes;

Management of the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates;

Management of Assignment Processes;

Planning of Human Resources Processes;

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees,

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation,

Planning of Human Resources Processes,

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity,

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Execution of the Retention and Archive Operations

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      It is expressly stipulated in the Laws,

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of any right, and

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Medical Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Medical Report

Disability Report

 

Execution of the Employee Candidate - Intern - Student Selection and Placement Processes; Management of the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates

Management of Assignment Processes;

Planning of Human Resources Processes;

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees,

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation,

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity,

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes

 

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

We, as Se Club, process your health data based on the following legal reason as specified in the article 6 of the PDPL in line with the aforementioned purposes: “The personal data pertaining health and sexual life can be processed by the persons or the authorized institutions and organizations under the confidentiality obligation only for the purpose of protecting the public health, carrying out the preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and managing the health services and their finance without requiring the explicit consent of the relevant persons”.

Your health data shall be processed only depending on your explicit consent except for the restrictions determined in the article 6 of the PDPL.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms, Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and medical reports.

Data regarding Conviction and Security Measures

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Criminal Record

Fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the Employment Contract and the Legislation for Employees,

Execution of Fringe Benefits and Interests Processes for Employees,

Execution of the Activities in compliance with the Legislation,

Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions, Execution of the Contract Processes,

Execution of the Salary Policy

Execution of the Employee Candidate - Intern - Student Selection and Placement Processes;

Management of the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates;

Management of Assignment Processes;

Planning of Human Resources Processes;

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity,

Obtaining and Evaluating the Recommendations for the Improvement of Business Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

We, as Se Club, process your personal data pertaining conviction and security measures based on the following legal reason as specified in the article 6 of the PDPL in line with the aforementioned purposes: “The sensitive personal data other than health and sexual life can be processed without requiring the explicit consent of the relevant person in the cases stipulated in the laws”.

Your data pertaining conviction and security measures shall be processed only depending on your explicit consent except for the restrictions determined in the article 6 of the PDPL.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms, Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and medical reports.

 

SUPPLIER’S OFFICIALS

Identity Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name and Surname

T.R. Identity Number

Identity Card Photocopy

Signature

Photograph

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity; Execution of Goods / Service Sale-Purchase Processes

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of Advertisement / Campaign / Promotion Processes

Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions

Execution of the Retention and Archive Operations

Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes

 

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of any right, and

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail, Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Contact Details

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

E-Mail Address

Workplace Phone Number

Workplace Address

E-Mail Address

Workplace Phone Number

Mobile Phone Number

 

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring of Business Continuity; Execution of Goods / Service Sale-Purchase Processes

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of Advertisement / Campaign / Promotion Processes

Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions

Execution of the Retention and Archive Operations

Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of any right, and

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail, Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Financial Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Bank account details

Cheque, bond, invoice information

Execution of the Finance and Accounting Transactions

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Retention and Archive Operations

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of any right, and

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail, Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Risk Management Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Information processed for the Management of the Commercial Risks

Execution of the Contract Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail, findeks inquiry, Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and Digital Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms.

Information on Physical Environment Security

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Entry-exit information

CCTV camera images

Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes

Ensuring the Physical Environment Security

Execution / Inspection of the Business Operations

Execution of the Activities for Ensuring the Business Continuity

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the relevant legislation and in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      It is mandatory for the data controller to be able to fulfill its legal obligation,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of CCTV cameras and visitor records.

Medical Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Medical Report

 

 

Execution of the Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes

 

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

We, as Se Club, process your health data based on the following legal reason as specified in the article 6 of the PDPL in line with the aforementioned purposes: “The personal data pertaining health and sexual life can be processed by the persons or the authorized institutions and organizations under the confidentiality obligation only for the purpose of protecting the public health, carrying out the preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and managing the health services and their finance without requiring the explicit consent of the relevant persons”.

Your health data shall be processed only depending on your explicit consent except for the restrictions determined in the article 6 of the PDPL.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified above is collected by means of Printed Contracts/Letters of Commitment/Forms and medical reports.

 

BUSINESS PARTNER’S EMPLOYEES

Identity Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name and Surname

 

Execution of the Goods / Service Sale Processes

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Investment Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail correspondences and mobile phone calls.

Contact Details

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Mobile Phone Number

E-mail address

 

Execution of the Goods / Service Sale Processes

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Investment Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail correspondences and mobile phone calls.

Financial Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Bank account details

Execution of the Goods / Service Sale Processes

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Investment Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail correspondences and mobile phone calls.

 

BUSINESS PARTNER’S OFFICIAL

Identity Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Name and Surname

 

Execution of the Goods / Service Sale Processes

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Investment Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail correspondences and mobile phone calls.

Contact Details

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Mobile Phone Number

E-mail address

 

 

Execution of the Goods / Service Sale Processes

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Investment Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail correspondences and mobile phone calls.

Financial Information

Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Bank account details

Execution of the Goods / Service Sale Processes

Execution of the Contract Processes

Execution of the Investment Processes

Legal Reasons for the Processing of the Personal Data

Your personal data is processed by Se Club based on the following legal reasons as specified in the article 5 of the PDPL in line with the achievement of the aforementioned purposes;

_      The personal data of the parties to the contract is required to be processed, provided that it is directly related to drawing up or performing a contract,

_      The data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it will not cause prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Your personal data that is specified in categories above is collected by means of e-mail correspondences and mobile phone calls.

 

To whom and for which purposes will your personal data be able to be transferred?  

_    Your personal data is shared with the persons who are expressly authorized in the legislation. Furthermore, your personal data is shared with the authorized persons or institutions upon a court decision or the request of the entitled administrative authorities to the extent that it is stipulated by the legal regulation.

_      Your personal data can be shared with our suppliers for the purpose of executing the supply chain management processes and performing the contract with respect to the products or services to be supplied from the suppliers under the service contract between us.

_      Your personal data can be shared with our business partners with whom we cooperate under the service contract between us for the purpose of executing the business operations and performing the contract.

_      Your personal data can be shared with our community companies, affiliates and subsidiaries for the purpose of executing the business operations and performing the contract.

 

Do we transfer your personal data to abroad?

Your personal data is not transferred to abroad.

 

How long is your personal data retained?

The retention period of your personal data is as follows:

_    If any duration is determined for the retention of the date in the Law or in the relevant legislation, such data must be retained for a period that is equal to such duration in minimum. If otherwise is not stipulated in the legislation, your personal data is retained for a period of 10 years as of the termination of the employment contract as a rule.

_    In consideration of the possibilities such as a delay in the receipt of any potential court request or the request of a legally authorized administrative authority with respect to the relevant data or the occurrence of any dispute to which we might be a party, the data retention period is determined by adding a period between 6 months and 1 year to the periods stipulated in the legislation for the retention of your data and such data is deleted, destructed or anonymized at the end of the determined period.

_    If no duration is stipulated in the legislation for the retention period of the data that we processed, your data is retained in accordance with the relationship between us and during the period determined in the contract signed with you. After the termination of the mentioned relationship or the expiration for the period determined in the contract, your data is deleted, destructed or anonymized without the need for any request of you.

_    If all of the conditions for the processing of the personal data have disappeared or if the retention period declared by us or determined under the legislation has expired, your data is deleted, destructed or anonymized ex officio on the date of first periodical destruction or within no later than 6 months. If you demand your data to be deleted with a valid reason, your data is deleted within no later than 30 days. If you demand your data the retention period of which is determined in the legislation to be deleted or destructed before the stipulated periods, your demand will not be able to be met.

 

What rights do you have as the Data Owner?

With respect to your personal data under the PDPL and the relevant legislation, you have the rights;

_      To be informed if your personal data is processed,

_      To ask information on this matter if your data is processed,

_      To get informed about the purpose underlying the process of your personal data, and whether such data is used in line with the intended purpose,

_      To know about the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred in country or abroad,

_      Where your personal data is misprocessed or underprocessed, to ask for their correction,

_      To demand that your personal data to be deleted or destructed within the framework of the terms stipulated in the PDPL legislation,

_      When you demand the misprocessed or underprocessed data to be corrected and your personal data to be deleted or destructed, to ask this situation to be notified to the third persons to whom we transfer your personal data,

_      to object the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself through the analysis of the processed data exclusively by means of the automatic systems, and

_      If you have incurred prejudice due to the processing of your personal data in contrary to the law, to demand such prejudice to be eliminated.

How can you exercise your rights?

If you desire, you can forward your applications and claims regarding your personal data to Se Club:

_      by sending to the address of Hakki Yeten Cad. Selenium Plaza 10/C Fulya, Besiktas / Istanbul together with the wet signed petition and identity card photocopy,

_      by applying to Se Club Gayrimenkul Yönetimi Yaz?l?m Bili?im Sistemleri Pazarlama ve Dan??manl?k A.?. in person together with a valid identity certificate,

_      by sending to our registered electronic mail address seclub@hs01.kep.tr by using registered electronic mail (REM) address and safe electronic signature or mobile signature,

_      by sending from the electronic mail address which had been previously notified to Se Club by the Relevant Person and which is registered in our system to our address ....

 

by filling in the Relevant Person Application Form.

Pursuant to the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles for Application to the Data Controller, the application of the Relevant Person must include name and surname and, if the application is written, it must include signature, T.R. identity number, (if the person who makes the application is a foreigner, passport number), residential area or workplace address, electronic mail address for notification if any, phone number and fax number and the information related to the subject of the claim.

The Relevant Person should clearly and comprehensibly specify the issue that is claimed in the application which s/he will make in order to use the aforementioned rights and which includes the clarifications regarding the right that s/he claims to use. The information and documents related to the application should be added to the application.

The subject of the claim should be related to the applicant himself/herself and, if the claim is made by any person who acts on behalf of another person, the person who makes the application should be specifically authorized on this matter and such authorization should be certified (with special power of attorney). Furthermore, the application should include the identity and address details and the documents verifying the identity should be added to the application.

The claims which are made by the unauthorized third persons on behalf of others shall not be evaluated.

 

How long does it take to respond to your claims for the processing of your personal data?

Your claims regarding your personal data are evaluated and responded within no later than 30 days as of the receipt of your claims by us. If your application is not considered appropriate, the justified reasons for rejection are sent to the address that you have stated in the application by electronic mail or mail.


Data Owner Application Form